Peel Classic

REGISTER NOW

Welcome to the Peel Classic

The Peel Classic is set to be a challenging course through the Peel Region towns of Boddington and Dwellingup.

Formally known as the Pinjarra Classic, this out-and-back course will start in Dwellingup at the Primary School, heading East out along Pinjarra-Williams Rd and Bannister-Marradong Rd through Boddington to Albany Hwy. The race will then return along the same route.

The town of Boddington will feature as a Sprint Point for the A Men on the way out, and as a feed zone on the way back.

Cash prizes for all adult grades.

The final 10km of the course

Grades

– 132km Peel Classic A Grade Men

– 104km B Men, A Women, turn around at Boddington

– 60km C Men, B Women, U17

– 40km D Men, C Women, U15

– 20km E Men, D Women, U13

START LIST

Event Grade EntryFirst NameLast Name
A grade MenChrisBeeck
A grade Mensamdavis
A grade MenTonyDoherty
A grade MenMichaelFreiberg
A grade MenJustinGhosh
A grade MenHamishGoater
A grade MenJonGregg
A grade MenTimothyHarvey
A grade MenJordanKeightley
A grade MenBryceLanigan
A grade MenConorLeahy
A grade MenwadeLongworth
A grade MenPaulMackay
A grade Menliammagowan
A grade MenRichardMaher
A grade MenDavidMcCallum
A grade MenTomMcCracken
A grade MenBenjaminMcGrath
A grade MenRyanMiller
A grade MenAlastairMilne
A grade MenHenryMorley
A grade MenMatthewPeterson
A grade MenLukePledger
A grade MenWayneRowe
A grade MenPatrickSaccani-Williams
A grade MenJordanSchmidt
A grade MenRichardSchroth
A grade MenKieranScott
A grade Menbriansing
A grade MenSamSmith
A grade MenBarendSwart
A grade MenNicholasWard
A grade MenJacobWarman
A grade MenJaydenWaters
A grade MenTheoYates
A grade MenHarryYoung
A grade WomenKylieAnticich
A grade WomenSabineBird
A grade WomenCorrieFillmore
A grade WomenMeganGammie
A grade WomenGwenlossie
A grade WomenEmilyMascaro
A grade WomenMichelleMcLintock
A grade WomenErinNolan
A grade WomenBrieeRogers
B grade MenAdenArmstrong
B grade MenLukeAustin
B grade MenAronBarclay
B grade MenSimonBell
B grade MenMichaelBonner
B grade MenJohnBouwknegt
B grade MenMarkCarder
B grade MenLukeColum
B grade MenLawrenceConsidine
B grade MenXavierCooper
B grade MenPhillipDeisel
B grade MenMartinDepiazzi
B grade MenGrantEikelboom
B grade MenDanielGriffiths
B grade MenSoerenGroen
B grade Menseanhaddleton
B grade MenRyanHampshire
B grade MenMarkHamill
B grade MenMatthewHarvey
B grade MenMichaelHosken
B grade MenChrisHoward
B grade MenBenJackson
B grade MenElarKalda
B grade MenBenjaminKonigsdorfer
B grade MenWilsonKwan
B grade MenAndrewLilley
B grade MenPhilMagee
B grade MenWillMain
B grade MenAndrewMatthews
B grade MenStephenMc Neilly
B grade MenLennonMcLintock
B grade MenCallumMillard-Webb
B grade MenJethroNagle
B grade MenEdwardNeville
B grade MenJohnO'Boyle
B grade MenOisinO'Connor
B grade MenAlastairReid
B grade MenJasonRigg
B grade MenColinRose
B grade MenOllieSaare
B grade MenBrianSaunders
B grade MenLeeScurlock
B grade MenANDYSTUART
B grade MenSasaTrivic
B grade MenKenVeivers
B grade MenLeonVogels
B grade MenDylanWhite
B grade MenTomaszWolczyk
B grade MenPatrickWoods
B grade WomenJoBoulton
B grade WomenKerriFennell
B grade WomenAnnaHeitz
B grade WomenWandaJansen
B grade WomenRebeccaLewis
B grade WomenJenniferMatthies
B grade WomenJoMilward
B grade WomenEmmaTattum
C grade MenJasonBailey
C grade MenBruceBarrington
C grade MenAdrianBerthelsen
C grade MenDaleBlincow
C grade MenAndrewBrown
C grade Mennathanbrown
C grade Menwilliamcelis
C grade MenVikramCheema
C grade MenPeterClark
C grade MenAndrewCrack
C grade MenJohnDuncan
C grade MenStuartDurham
C grade MenDavidEllis
C grade MenBrettFowler
C grade Menpeterfrawley
C grade MenJasonGiles
C grade MenPeterHammond
C grade MenJasonhapeta
C grade MenKurtHarmer
C grade MenDarrylHarris
C grade MenNickHudson
C grade MenCallumHunter
C grade MenAlanKearney
C grade MenPeterKnight
C grade MenGordonLewis
C grade MenScottMarshall
C grade MenGregMcmanus
C grade MenBenMears
C grade MenPeterMills
C grade MenGregMurray
C grade MenKenNicholls
C grade MenGlynOveral
C grade MenMichaelPolmear
C grade MenROBERTRAMIREZ
C grade MenGeorgeRolt
C grade MenBrendonScott
C grade MenAaronSheedy
C grade MenNicholasTan
C grade MenColTierney
C grade MenMarkWatters
C grade MenMichaelWhite
C grade MenEdwardWojcik
C grade MenAdrianWood
C grade MenJa-YangYen
C grade MenStevenScaffidi
C grade WomenKirstyAugustson
C grade WomenFayeDalglish-Jones
C grade WomenMeeganFYFIELD
C grade WomenJenineLeppard
C grade WomenSandiiMcManus
C grade WomenZoeSTOLTON
D grade MenRhysKovac
D grade MenMichaelClaffey
D grade MenNicholasConnan
D grade MenChristopherCoote
D grade MenAlastairEvans
D grade MenFerdinandoGuzzomi
D grade MenBrianJOHNSON
D grade MenJosephOoi
D grade MenMarkSchmidt
D grade MenBradSmith
D grade MenBenjaminWalkerden
D grade womenHeatherConnan
D grade womenLubaKovalenko
JM13AshtonSime
JM13JordanWilliams
JM13RustyWisewould
JM13LucaWoods
JM15JoshuaCommons
JM15MatthewConnan
JM15CalumMilne
JM15TajWisewould
JM17SebastianBarrett
JM17OliverBleddyn
JM17JordanDawson
JM17Jamesderrick
JM17LowenFerry
JM17JamesIsmail
JM17DanielKempson
JM17JayLindorff
JM17LachlanLoveridge
JM17CourtlandWood
JW13IsabellaCommons
JW13DakotaSime
JW15HannahWaters
JW15EmilyWiggins
JW17LucyBaptist
JW17emmalendrum
JW17DanicaWiggins
By | September 6th, 2017|Event Profile|4 Comments

4 Comments

  1. Mark September 1, 2017 at 11:31 pm - Reply

    What time do proceedings start?

    • admin September 4, 2017 at 3:50 am - Reply

      8.30am start. Registration from 8.00am

  2. Brett September 5, 2017 at 4:13 am - Reply

    Other than the general locality of Dwellingup, where does the race start from?

    • admin September 5, 2017 at 7:37 am - Reply

      Dwellingup Primary School.

Leave A Comment